HSAC Student Body 

Vlad Severino

Tenzin Pelchok

Yejin Lee

Imran Khan

George Varvatsoulis

Bryan Lizarazo

 

HSAC ALUMNI​

Daniel Jimenez

LJ Williams

Jonathon Morales

Erica Taveras

Imran Huhn

Patrick Lavilla

Michael Rivas

Steven Garcia

Sarah Garcia

Yun Chan

Wenhui Fang

Kennya Pesantez

Renne Barry

Thibault Kopp 

Beatriz Ramos (Hunter College)

Josh Rotbert (Bard College)

Jacqueline Veliz (Emory University)

Xavier Medina (Columbia GS)

Carlos Galindo 

Kimberly Mota (Mount Holyoke)

Daniel Rivera (Queens College)

Weily Lang 

Marissa Hernandez

Renelle Pereira

Sara Mindana

Olivia Feal (Smith College)

Edemir Castano (Brown University)

Shayne Alleyne-Husbands

Ronald Moore

Edward Joseph

Mayra Ramales

Nelson Delgado

 

Miguel Ballardo (George Washington University)

Maria Loo (University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill)

Omri Shafir (CUNY - Hunter College)

Beaudlaire Jeancharles

Darlene Perez (New York University)

Jonathan Simmonds (New York University)

Raven Gomez (Smith College)

Wai "​Kat" Lam (Johns Hopkins University)

Alexis Perez (Executive Member, 2012-2013; Georgetown)

Felisha Nieves (Executive Member, 2011-2013; School of the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston)

Tremaine Wright (Executive Member, 2011-2013; NYU)

Freda Raitelu (Executive Member, 2011-2013; 2012-2013 Northeast Regional Honors Council Executive 

Board Member; 2012 NCHC Student of the Year; Smith College)

Michael Jefferson (Member, Spring 2013; Sarah Lawrence College)

Anthony Salcedo (Member, Spring 2013; University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill)

Ramon Rootharam (Executive Member, 2011-2013)

Matloatsie Violet Machethe (Member, Fall 2012; NYU)
Jacqueline Okwodu (Executive Member, 2012; Columbia)

Gilda Lucano (Member, 2012)

Connie Velasquez (Member, 2012-2013; NYU)

Raquel Delabarrera (Member, Fall 2012)

Rachael Spanos (Executive Member, 2012-2013)

Ebrima Touray (Member, Fall 2012)

Carla Clarke (Member, Fall 2012)
Matt Garron (Member, 2012-2013; Cornell)

 

Hjordy's Matos-Perez (Member, Fall 2013)

David Pan (Member, Fall 2013)

Bushra Abbasi (Member, Fall 2013)

Rogein Harripersad (Member, Fall 2013)

Vincente Sanchez-Venerio (Member, Fall 2013)

 

Rafael Tejada (Executive Member, 2010-2012; Sarah Lawrence College)

Harmonie Kobanghe (Executive Member, 2011-2012; Georgetown; Jack Kent Cooke Undergraduate 

Scholar)

Johnny Lee (Executive Member, 2011-2012; Columbia)

Gregory Smith (Member, Spring 2012; Sarah Lawrence College)

Adrienn Miklos (Member, Spring 2012; NYU)

Dionys Jimenez (Executive Member, 2011-2012; SUNY Binghamton)

Emanuelle Williams (Executive Member; 2011-2012)

Lei Huang (Member, 2011-2012; Columbia)

Kate Fay (Member, 2011-2012; NYU)

Sebastien Vertus (Member, 2011-2012; CUNY CCNY Skadden Arps Honors Program in Legal Studies)

​Estefania Hernandez (Member, 2011-2012)

 

Kevin Magana (Executive Member, 2010-2011; Georgetown)
Alejandro Madi (Student Government Association Liaison, 2010-2011; CUNY John Jay)

Maria Acosta (Executive Member, 2010-2011; SUNY Binghamton)

Shireen Corbin (Member, Spring 2011; NYU)
Jonathan Flores (Executive Member, Spring 2011; CUNY CCNY Skadden Arps Honors Program in Legal 

Studies)

Kiichiro Ishikawa (Executive Member, Fall 2010)
Robert Martinez (Executive Member, 2010-2011)
Lassina Ouattara (Executive Member, Fall 2010; Columbia)
Amanda Pearl (Member, Spring 2011)
Muhammad Sadiq (Member, Spring 2011)
Gino Tarabotto (Member, Fall 2011)
Kamil Walilko (Executive Member, Spring 2011)
Diana Youssef (Executive Member, 2010-2011; NYU)

 

 

HSAC Advisors
Dr. Karlyn Koh
Dr. Karlyn Koh

Honors Program Director Professor of English Office: E103-V Email: kkoh@lagcc.cuny.edu Phone: (718)-482-5658

press to zoom
Dr. John Chaffee
Dr. John Chaffee

Senior Honors Faculty Advisor Professor of Philosophy Office: E202-A Email:chaffeejo@lagcc.cuny.edu Phone: (718)-482-5699

press to zoom